FTC Qualifier at Rice Middle School

2019-11-09, Rice Middle School

This is a North Texas FTC Qualifying Tournament scheduled for Rice Middle School in Plano, Texas

To volunteer at this event, see the FTC volunteer page.

Teams can (pre)register or waitlist for this event at http://roboplex.org/ftc/registration .

Event results via the Orange Alliance

Registered Teams

(19 teams as of 2019-11-12)
4891 Prosper Pulse, Prosper High School, Prosper
5598 The PIT Crew, PARISH EPISCOPAL SCHOOL, DALLAS
8114 Fighting Farmers, Lewisville High School, Lewisville
8626 PROTOSURGE, UME PREPARATORY ACADEMY, DALLAS
8830 EagleBot2, Prosper High School, Prosper
8831 EagleBot, Prosper High School, Prosper
9054 Viridian, Greenhill School, Addison
9386 Elmer & Elsie Robotics, N/A, Frisco
11472 Ravenclaw Robotics, Rice Middle School, Plano
11563 Hedrick Garage, Hedrick Middle School,
13140 The P-51 Mustangs: Team Imagine, J.J. Pearce Robotics Club, Richardson
13141 The P-51 Mustangs: Team Innovate, JJ Pearce Robotics Clu, Richardson
13142 The P-51 Mustangs: Team Inspire, J.J. Pearce Robotics Club, Richardson
13539 RoboChargers – Thunder, Conrad HS, Dallas
13542 RoboChargers – Typhoon, Conrad HS, Dallas
16336 BBQ, , Dallas
16985 RoboChargers – TBD2, Conrad HS, Dallas
16987 RoboChargers – TBD1, Conrad HS, Dallas
17011 Mercenary DMS, Mercenary Robotics 4H Club, McKinney

FTC Qualifier at Allen Steam Center

2019-11-23, Allen ISD STEAM Center

This is a North Texas FTC Qualifying Tournament scheduled for the Allen STEAM Center in Allen, Texas.

To volunteer at this event, see the FTC volunteer page.

Teams can (pre)register or waitlist for this event at http://roboplex.org/ftc/registration .

Event results via the Orange Alliance

Registered Teams

(30 teams as of 2019-11-13)
3734 Imperial Robotics, School of Science and Engineering, Dallas
4745 Computer Cartel, HURST-EULESS-BEDFORD ISD, Bedford
6169 System Overload, HURST-EULESS-BEDFORD ISD, Bedford
6566 Circuit Breakers, Aledo High School, Aledo
6832 Iron Reign, School of Science and Engineering, Dallas
7172 Technical Difficulties, Technical Difficulties, Plano
9045 Motorhead, Greenhill School, Addison
9161 Overload, Aledo High School, Aledo
10572 Bionic Bots, south Oak Cliff HS, Dallas
10577 Thunder Chicks, Irma Rangel, Dallas
11341 ViBoTs, Vines High School, Plano
11629 ToDoians, Robo Campus, Plano
12927 SRT Innovations, Shepton HS, Plano
13140 The P-51 Mustangs: Team Imagine, J.J. Pearce Robotics Club, Richardson
13141 The P-51 Mustangs: Team Innovate, JJ Pearce Robotics Clu, Richardson
13142 The P-51 Mustangs: Team Inspire, J.J. Pearce Robotics Club, Richardson
13213 Psi Fighters, Plano/Frisco, Frisco
13472 The Dork Side, Young Womens Leadership Academy, Fort Worth
13657 Wonder Women, HURST-EULESS-BEDFORD ISD, Bedford
13783 ThunderChicksToo, Irma Rangel, Dallas
13811 High Voltage, Aledo High School, Aledo
14904 Lakehill Bionicles, Lakehill Preparatory School, Dallas TX
15176 Broken Axles, Broken Axles, Plano
15204 Dork Side II, Young Women’s Leadership Academy, Fort Worth
15226 Munchkin Teddy Bears, HURST-EULESS-BEDFORD ISD, Bedford
15372 ThunderChicksTambién, Irma Rangel, Dallas
15373 Iron Core, School of Science and Engineering, Dallas
15375 Iron Golem, School of Science and Engineering, Dallas
16984 Wilmer Hutchins Eagle Robotics, Wilmer-Hutchins High School, Dallas
16993 ROBOMAKERS, SRA, Plano

FTC Qualifier at UME Preparatory Academy

2020-01-11, UME Preparatory Academy

This is a North Texas FTC Qualifying Tournament scheduled for UME Preparatory Academy in Dallas, Texas.

To volunteer at this event, see the FTC volunteer page.

Teams can (pre)register or waitlist for this event at http://roboplex.org/ftc/registration .

Event results via the Orange Alliance (available shortly after event completes)

Registered Teams

(22 teams as of 2020-01-07, 2 unlisted reservations)
3734 Imperial Robotics, School of Science and Engineering, Dallas
6832* Iron Reign, School of Science and Engineering, Dallas
7172* Technical Difficulties, Technical Difficulties, Plano
8204 mint++;, Wylie East HS, Wylie
8418 The League of Legendary Scientists, Community Team, Plano
9010* Robotic Rangers, Prince of Peace Christian School, Carrollton
9045* Motorheads, GReenhill School, Addison
9054 Virirdian, GReenhill School, Addison
9626 Hockabots, The Hockaday School, Dallas
10577** ThunderChicks, Irma Rangel YWLS, Dallas
12430 (J) NEST, Wylie East HS, Wylie
12900 Schim Robotics, reserve, Plano
12925 Carpenter CowBOTS, Carpenter Middle School, Plano
12929 Electric Lions, McMillen High School, Murphy
13213 Psi Fighters, Frisco/Plano, Frisco
13783 ThunderChicksToo, Irma Rangel YWLS, Dallas
14626 RoboFalcons, RoboFalcons, Irving
15372 ThunderChicksTambien, Irma Rangel YWLS, Dallas
15373 Iron Core, School of Science and Engineering, Dallas
15375 Iron Golem, School of Science and Engineering, Dallas
17045 Lifebots 1.0, Waxahachie Life, Waxahachie
17152 Cicada, Neighborhood Team, Coppell

* already advanced to the North Texas Regional Championship
** already advanced to the wildcard qualifier

FTC Qualifier at Townview Magnet Center [FULL]

2019-12-14, Townview Magnet Center

This is a North Texas FTC Qualifying Tournament scheduled for Townview Magnet Center in Dallas, Texas

To volunteer at this event, see the FTC volunteer page.

This event is full.

Event Results via the Orange Alliance (shortly after event completion)

Registered Teams

(31 teams as of 2019-12-09)
5598 The PIT Crew, Parish Episcopal School, DALLAS
8204 mint++;, Wylie East HS, Wylie
8514 BA GREEN: Robotonics, Bryan Adams HS, Dallas
8565 Technicbots, FLYSET.org, Plano
8811 Sunset RoboBison 1, Sunset HS, Dallas
9001 Rangers, Jesuit, Dallas
9010 Robotic Rangers, Prince of Peace Christian School, Carrollton
9256 Sunset RoboBison 2, Sunset HS, Dallas
9626 Hockabots, The Hockaday School, Dallas
10526 BA BLACK: ?icroBotixs, Bryan Adams HS, Dallas
11164 Disruptive technologies, Spring Hill HS, Longview
11594 E=MC2, Fruitvale, Fruitvale
11676 Lexan Pixies, Hughes Springs High School, Hughes Springs
11745 Red Scare, Woodrow Wilson HS, Dallas
11761 Theory of Robotivity, Woodrow Wilson HS, Dallas
12106 Sa-BOT-age, Lowery Freshman Center, Allen
13227 Mechanicats, Woodrow Wilson HS, Dallas
13537 RoboChargers – Lightning, Conrad, Dallas
13539 RoboChargers – Thunder, Conrad, Dallas
13552 RoboChargers – Terremoto, Conrad, Dallas
13850 The Odyssey, Wylie East HS, Wylie
13916 Retrobots, Woodrow Wilson HS, Dallas
14524 PESH Bots, Plano East Senior High School, Plano
15083 Error 200, Lowery Freshman Center, Allen
15084 Envision, Lowery Freshman Center, Allen
15648 WONDER PETS, ALCUIN SCHOOL, DALLAS
15877 Robocats, Callisburg High School, Callisburg
16336* BBQ, , Dallas
16986 BA WHITE: Critical Error, Bryan Adams HS, Dallas
17045 Lifebots 1.0, Waxahachie Life, Waxahachie
17588 Hello World!, Wylie East HS, Wylie

* already advanced to the North Texas Regional Championship

FTC Qualifier at Wylie East HS [FULL]

2020-01-18, Wylie East High School

This is a North Texas FTC Qualifying Tournament scheduled for Wylie East High School in Wylie, Texas.

To volunteer at this event, see the FTC volunteer page.

Teams can (pre)register or waitlist for this event at http://roboplex.org/ftc/registration .

Event results via the Orange Alliance (available shortly after event)

Registered Teams

(28 teams as of 2020-01-15, 1 open reservations, 0 on waitlist)
7904 robotigers, harmony public schools, dallas
8114 Fighting Farmers, Lewisville High School, Lewisville
8565* Technicbots, FLYSET.org, Plano
11339 Warrior Robotics, Williams High School, Plano
11425 MAVBOTS, Plano ISD, Murphy
11472 Ravenclaw Robotics, Rice Middle School, Plano
11594 E=MC2, Fruitvale High School, Fruitvale
11629 ToDoians, Robo Campus, Plano
11745 Red Scare, Woodrow WIlson HS, Dallas
11761 Theory of Robotivity, Woodrow WIlson HS, Dallas
12106 Sa-BOT-age, Lowery Freshman Center, Allen
12207 hsa robotigers, harmony public schools, dallas
12430* (J) NEST, Wylie East HS, Wylie
12919 TechnoWarriors, None, Irving
12929 Electric Lions, McMillen HS, Murphy
13227** Mechanicats, Woodrow WIlson HS, Dallas
13850 The Odyssey, Wylie East HS, Wylie
13916 Retrobots, Woodrow WIlson HS, Dallas
14524* PESH Bots, Plano East Senior High School, Plano
15083 Error 200, Lowery Freshman Center, Allen
15084* Envision, Lowery Freshman Center, Allen
15524 Cardinalbots, John Paul II High School, Plano
16090 Legacy Christian Academy, Legacy Christian Academy, Frisco
16993 ROBOMAKERS, SRA, Plano
17011 Mercenary DMS, McKinney Mercenary Robotics 4H Club, McKinney
17338 MAVBOTS:The Sequel, Plano ISD, Murphy
17588 Hello World!, Wylie East HS, Wylie
17645 Oak Cliff STARZ, Oak Cliff Boys & Girls Club, Dallas

* already advanced to the North Texas Regional Championship
** already advanced to the wildcard qualifier