FLL 2015 Scrimmage at Fellowship Christian Academy (FCA)

2015-11-07 @ 12:00pm - 5:00pm, Fellowship Christian Academy

As of 2015-10-05 @ 10:17am, all of the available spaces for this event have been filled.

Fellowship Christian Academy (FCA) will be hosting an FLL TRASH TREK Robot Games scrimmage on Saturday, November 7th. A maximum of 20 teams will be allowed to participate in the scrimmage. Sign-up for the scrimmage is first-come, first served. Sign-up can be done on the FCA Robotics and Engineering website, www.fcarobotics.com . The schedule for the scrimmage is as follows:
12:00pm – 5:00pm

12:00pm-12:30pm Check-in
12:30pm-4:15pm Robot Games
4:15pm-5:00pm Wrap-up and Pit Area Cleanup

Non-participating teams and other spectators are welcome to come and watch as well.

This is an unofficial FLL event hosted by Fellowship Christian Academy and is not sponsored by the Perot Museum or other FLL partners.

FCA Robotics and Engineering Club
info@fcarobotics.com
www.fcarobotics.com

UME Coaches’ Clinic – FLL Programming with Patrick Michaud

2015-10-24 @ 9:00am - 4:00pm, UME Preparatory Academy

Coaches/Mentors and a student programmer are invited to this clinic on FLL® programming with the Mindstorms® software. This is a full day clinic presented in two parts, a beginning session (9am-noon) and an advanced session (1p-4p). Bringing your laptop and robot with the EV3 software installed is recommended.

See the FLL Programming Clinic page for registration and further details.

Lunch

For those who are attending both the morning (Beginning) and afternoon (Advanced) programming sessions at UME, the UME FIRST Tech Challenge (FTC) team #8626 “The Prototypes” will have a cash concession stand with snacks and drinks in addition to offering pizza for lunch that can be preordered onsite Saturday morning.

The menu includes:

Pizza (Cheese or Pepperoni): $1.50/slice
Pizza Combo (2 slices/1 bag chips/1 drink): $3.75 each
Whole Pizza (Cheese or Pepperoni):  TBD
Soda / Water: 50¢ each
Chips: 50¢ per bag

 

UME Coaches’ Clinic – Chassis Building and Attachments

2015-10-10 @ 9:00am - 12:00pm, UME Preparatory Academy

Slides from clinic: Chassis Design, Sensor and Attachments part 1, Sensor and Attachments part 2

This clinic is a demonstration of basic chassis and attachment building with LEGO® Mindstorms.  Each coach can bring up to two team members.

Please confirm attendance and number of students attending by sending email to James Brodnick (james.brodnick@gmail.com).

 

FLL 2015 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (UTD)

2015-09-26 @ 9:00am - 12:00pm, University of Texas at Dallas / SEEC

Slides from Team Dynamics Clinic

We are having a Kickoff and Team Dynamics clinic on Saturday, September 26, at UT-Dallas from 9:00-12:00. See this map for parking and the location of the event.  The kickoff will be held in the SLC building (marked in blue) in room SLC 1.102. You may park in the green spaces of either lot H (west of SLC) or in the parking garage marked PS3 (north of SLC).  For people wanting to park in PS3 it’s recommended to get there via Synergy Park Blvd on the north side of campus and drive south onto Rutford Ave.

Please let Kristi Cantu (Kristine.Cantu@perotmuseum.org) know if you plan on attending so she can keep track of attendance numbers. This event is free and is for coaches and mentors only.

List of all regional events

Upcoming events

Sep 24 - Sep 25: UTD FTC Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Oct 14 - Oct 18: FLL 2019 Qualifier Registration opens
Nov 9: FTC Qualifier – Plano (TENTATIVE)
Nov 16: FLL Qualifier at Parish Episcopal School, Dallas
Nov 16: FLL Qualifier at Hillsboro ISD
Nov 16: FLL Qualifier at Williams High School, Plano
Nov 16: FLL Qualifier at Adamson High School, Dallas
Nov 23: FTC Qualifier at Allen Steam Center, Allen
Nov 23: FLL Qualifier at Conrad High School, Dallas
Nov 23: FLL Qualifier at Kaufman ISD
Nov 30: FLL Qualifier at UT-Dallas (“Comet FIRST”) TENTATIVE, Richardson
Dec 7: FLL Qualifier at Nolan Catholic High School, Fort Worth
Dec 7: FLL Qualifier at Allen STEAM Center, Allen
Dec 7: FLL Qualifier at Adamson High School, Dallas
Dec 14: FLL Qualifier at Eastfield College, Mesquite
Dec 14: FLL Qualifier at UME Preparatory Academy, Dallas
Dec 14: FTC Qualifier at Townview Magnet Center, Dallas
Dec 14: FLL Qualifier at Williams High School, Plano
Jan 11, 2020: FTC Qualifier at UME Preparatory Academy, Dallas
Jan 18, 2020: FTC Qualifier at Wylie East HS, Wylie
Jan 18, 2020: FTC Qualifier at Aledo HS, Aledo
Jan 25, 2020: North Texas Regional FLL Championship, Dallas
Jan 25, 2020: FTC Qualifier at Lamar HS, Arlington
Feb 1, 2020: FTC Wildcard Qualifier at Hedrick Middle School, Arlington

Past 200 events

(most recent first)

Aug 25, 2015 (11:00a): FLL 2015 Trash Trek Challenge Release
Aug 29, 2015 (9:00a-3:00p): 2015 FTC Team Workshop for Android (Plano), Plano
Sep 12, 2015 (11:00a): FTC 2015 Game Reveal (online)
Sep 19, 2015 (9:00a-12:00p): FTC 2015 Season Kickoff, Dallas
Sep 19, 2015 (1:00p-5:00p): FLL 2015 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (FCA), Dallas
Sep 26, 2015 (9:00a-12:00p): FLL 2015 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (UTD), Richardson
Sep 26, 2015 (9:00a-12:00p): UME Coaches’ Clinic – Nomenclature and Geometry of LEGO Mindstorms, Dallas
Sep 26, 2015 (1:00p-4:00p): UTD Clinic – CAD and 3D modeling for FTC with PTC Creo, Richardson
Sep 30, 2015: 2015 FLL Team Registration closing
Oct 4, 2015 (1:00p-4:00p): UTD Clinic – FTC Programming in Android Studio, Richardson
Oct 10, 2015 (9:00a-12:00p): UME Coaches’ Clinic – Chassis Building and Attachments, Dallas
Oct 10, 2015 (10:00a-2:00p): CTC Robotics Kickoff (CANCELLED), Killeen
Oct 10, 2015 (1:00p-4:00p): UTD Coaches Clinic — Chassis Building and Attachments, Richardson
Oct 17, 2015 (9:00a-11:30a): UTD Coaches Clinic – Beginning FLL Programming, Richardson
Oct 17, 2015 (1:00p-4:00p): UTD Coaches Clinic – Advanced FLL Programming, Richardson
Oct 24, 2015 (9:00a-4:00p): UME Coaches’ Clinic – FLL Programming with Patrick Michaud, Dallas
Nov 7, 2015 (12:00p-5:00p): FLL 2015 Scrimmage at Fellowship Christian Academy (FCA), Dallas
Nov 14, 2015 (7:00a-2:00p): FLL 2015 Scrimmage at Cross Timbers Middle School, Grapevine
Nov 14, 2015 (9:00a-11:00a): UME Coaches’ Clinic – Tournament Overview, Dallas
Nov 14, 2015 (3:00p-7:00p): FTC 2015 Scrimmage (CANCELLED)
Nov 18, 2015 (5:00p): Qualifier Registration closes
Nov 21, 2015 (10:00a-2:30p): FLL 2015 Scrimmage at Grand Saline High School, Grand Saline
Nov 29, 2015: FLL 2015 Scrimmage at QD Academy, Plano
Dec 5, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Conrad High School, Dallas
Dec 5, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Wedgwood Middle School, Fort Worth
Dec 5, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Allen High School, Allen
Dec 5, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Lena Pope Chapel Hill Academy, Fort Worth
Dec 5, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Parish Episcopal School, Dallas
Dec 5, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Fellowship Christian Academy, Dallas
Dec 5, 2015 (10:00a-2:00p): FTC Scrimmage, CTC
Dec 11, 2015 (6:00p-9:00p): FTC scrimmage at Greenhill School, Addison
Dec 12, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Amarillo College, Amarillo
Dec 12, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Trinity High School, Euless
Dec 12, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Advanced Technology Complex, Denton
Dec 12, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Nolan Catholic High School, Fort Worth
Dec 12, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at UME Preparatory Academy, Dallas
Dec 19, 2015: FLL 2015 Regional Qualifier at Bethesda Christian School, Fort Worth
Jan 9, 2016: FTC Regional Qualifier, Central Texas College, Killeen
Jan 16, 2016: FTC Regional Qualifier, University of Texas at Tyler, Tyler
Jan 16, 2016: FLL 2015 Second Round event at Grand Saline Middle School, Grand Saline
Jan 16, 2016 (7:30a-6:00p): FTC Regional Qualifier, Wylie East HS, Wylie
Jan 23, 2016: FLL 2015 Second Round event at Wedgwood Middle School, Fort Worth
Jan 23, 2016: FTC Emerald League Championship, Addison
Jan 30, 2016: FTC Regional Qualifier, Nolan Catholic High School, Fort Worth
Feb 6, 2016: FTC Regional Qualifier, Uplift Summit Prep, Arlington
Feb 6, 2016: North Texas Regional FLL Championship, Dallas
Feb 20, 2016: North Texas FTC Regional Championship, Arlington
Jul 11 - Jul 15, 2016: 2016 BEST Robotics Conference and Workshop, Richardson
Jul 11 - Jul 15, 2016: UIL Robotics Training for FTC and FRC @ SMU, Dallas
Jul 19, 2016 (1:00p-4:30p): UTD Coaches Clinic – Intro to FTC and TETRIX robots, Richardson
Jul 20, 2016 (1:00p-4:30p): UTD Coaches Clinic – Programming FTC Robots, Richardson
Jul 21, 2016 (1:00p-4:30p): UTD Coaches Clinic – Intermediate FTC mechanics, programming, & competition, Richardson
Jul 28 - Jul 29, 2016: FTC 2016 Texas Robot Roundup and UIL State Championship, Austin
Jul 29 - Jul 30, 2016: FRC 2016 Texas Robot Roundup and UIL State Championship, Austin
Aug 1, 2016 (11:00a): FLL 2016 “Animal Allies” Mission Model Building Instructions released
Aug 27, 2016 (8:00a-4:00p): PTC+FIRST Workshop for FTC Teams, Plano
Aug 30, 2016 (11:00a): FLL 2016 “Animal Allies” Global Challenge Release
Sep 8, 2016 (8:30a-4:00p): UTD FLL Training Workshop 1: Introduction to FLL, Robot Construction, and Programming [FULL/CLOSED], Richardson
Sep 10, 2016: CoCoBEST 2016 Season Kickoff, Allen
Sep 10, 2016 (10:00a-12:00p): FTC 2016 Season Kickoff (Nolan Catholic HS), Fort Worth
Sep 10, 2016 (10:00a-1:00p): FTC 2016 Season Kickoff and Workshop (UTD), Richardson
Sep 10, 2016 (1:30p-4:30p): FLL 2016 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (UTD), Richardson
Sep 15, 2016 (8:30a-4:00p): UTD FLL Training Workshop 2: Chassis and Attachments, Intermediate Programming, Season Preparation [CLOSED/FULL], Richardson
Sep 17, 2016 (1:00p-5:00p): FLL 2016 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (FCA), Dallas
Sep 24, 2016: Dallas BEST 2016 Season Kickoff
Sep 24, 2016 (9:00a-12:00p): UTD Clinic – Chassis Building and Attachments, Richardson
Sep 24, 2016 (1:00p-4:00p): UTD Clinic – FTC game and robot workshop, Richardson
Oct 1, 2016 (9:00a-12:00p): UME Clinic – Building with LEGO Mindstorms, Dallas
Oct 8, 2016 (9:00a-12:00p): UTD Clinic – Game, Project, Core Values, Tournament, Q&A, Richardson
Oct 8, 2016 (1:00p-4:00p): UTD Clinic – FTC Android Programming, Richardson
Oct 12, 2016 (7:30p-9:00p): FTC Coaches Webinar – League Play for Coaches and Organizers
Oct 15, 2016 (9:00a-4:00p): UTD Clinics – FLL Programming, Richardson
Oct 15, 2016 (9:00a-12:00p): UME Clinic – Chassis and Attachments 101, Dallas
Oct 21 - Oct 22, 2016: Cowtown BEST Game Day, Arlington
Oct 21 - Oct 22, 2016: CoCoBEST Game Day, Prosper
Oct 29, 2016 (9:00a-4:00p): UME Clinic – FLL Programming clinics, Duncanville
Nov 4 - Nov 5, 2016: Dallas BEST Game Day, Farmers Branch
Nov 5, 2016 (12:00p-5:00p): FLL Scrimmage at Fellowship Christian Academy (FCA), Dallas
Nov 12, 2016 (8:00a-1:00p): FLL 2016 Scrimmage at Cross Timbers Middle School, Grapevine
Nov 12, 2016 (9:00a-11:00a): UME Clinic – FLL Tournament Overview clinic, Dallas
Nov 19, 2016 (8:00a-5:00p): FTC Scrimmage at Hedrick Middle School
Nov 19, 2016 (9:30a-3:00p): FLL 2016 Scrimmage at Grand Saline Middle School, Grand Saline
Dec 3, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Allen High School, Allen
Dec 3, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Fellowship Christian Academy (FCA) [SOLD OUT], Dallas
Dec 8 - Dec 10, 2016: BEST 2016 Texas and UIL Championship, Frisco, Texas
Dec 10, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Braswell High School, Aubrey
Dec 10, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Grapevine Middle School [SOLD OUT], Grapevine
Dec 10, 2016: FLL Qualifier at UME Prep [SOLD OUT], Dallas
Dec 10, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Burleson High School, Burleson
Dec 10, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Parish Episcopal School [SOLD OUT], Dallas
Dec 10, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Wedgwood Middle School (tentative)
Dec 17, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Academy High School, Plano
Dec 17, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Nolan Catholic High School, Fort Worth
Dec 17, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Bethesda Christian School, Fort Worth
Dec 17, 2016: FLL Qualifier at Grand Saline High School, Grand Saline
Jan 7, 2017 (9:00a): FIRST Robotics Competition Kickoff
Jan 14, 2017: FLL Second Round Qualifiers at Grand Saline HS, Grand Saline
Jan 21, 2017: FLL Second Round Qualifiers week 2
Feb 4, 2017: North Texas Regional FLL Championship, Dallas
Feb 25, 2017 (8:00a-5:00p): North Texas FTC Regional Championship, Allen
May 6, 2017: Yellowjacket Blacklight Bug Zapper [CANCELED], Ferris
May 6, 2017 (10:00a-2:00p): Plastic Fastener Sumo Workshop, Carrollton
May 13, 2017: Wild West Robot Rumble, Weatherford
May 13, 2017 (10:00a-4:00p): DPRG 22nd Roborama Competition, Carrollton
May 19 - May 20, 2017: 2017 UIL FTC State Championship, Austin
May 19 - May 20, 2017: 2017 UIL FRC State Championship, Austin
Jun 26 - Jun 29, 2017: UTD Summer FLL Coaches Training Workshops, Richardson
Jun 26 - Jun 30, 2017: SMU Advanced Robotics (FTC) Program for High School Students, Dallas
Jun 26 - Jun 29, 2017: UTD Summer FTC Coaches Training Workshops, Richardson
Jul 10 - Jul 14, 2017: SMU UIL Robotics Training FIRST Tech Challenge (FTC), Dallas
Jul 10 - Jul 14, 2017: SMU Classroom Robotics for Teachers Grades 4-8, Dallas
Jul 24 - Jul 28, 2017: SMU MINDSTORMS Robotics Program for Middle School Students, Dallas
Jul 31 - Aug 5, 2017: SMU Competitive Robotics FIRST LEGO League Program, Dallas
Aug 7 - Aug 10, 2017: UTD Summer FLL Coaches Training Workshops, Richardson
Aug 7 - Aug 10, 2017: UTD Summer FTC Coaches Training Workshops, Richardson
Aug 26, 2017 (9:00a-5:00p): 2017 FLYSET FTC Workshop
Aug 29, 2017 (11:00a): FLL 2017 “Hydro-Dynamics” Global Challenge Release
Sep 9, 2017 (9:30a-12:30p): FTC 2017 Season Kickoff and Workshop (Fort Worth), Fort Worth
Sep 9, 2017 (9:30a-12:30p): FTC 2017 Season Kickoff and Workshop (Plano), Plano
Sep 9, 2017 (1:30p-4:30p): FLL 2017 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (Plano), Plano
Sep 12 - Sep 13, 2017: UTD FLL Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Sep 16, 2017 (10:00a-12:30p): FLL 2017 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (Benbrook), Benbrook
Sep 16, 2017 (1:00p-5:00p): FLL 2017 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (FCA), Dallas
Sep 16, 2017 (1:30p-4:00p): FTC Clinic – game analysis and robot design, Benbrook
Sep 19 - Sep 20, 2017: UTD FTC Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Sep 23, 2017 (9:00a-12:00p): UTD Clinic – Chassis Building and Attachments, Richardson
Sep 23, 2017 (1:00p-4:00p): UTD Clinic – FTC Android Programming, Richardson
Sep 30, 2017 (10:00a-1:00p): Ft Worth FLL Chassis Build and Attachments Clinic, Benbrook
Oct 7 - Oct 8, 2017: NTX Tournament of Robots, Plano
Oct 7, 2017 (9:00a-12:00p): FCA FLL Chassis and Attachments Clinic, Dallas
Oct 14, 2017 (9:00a-4:00p): FCA FLL Programming Clinic, Dallas
Oct 14, 2017 (10:00a-5:00p): Ft Worth FLL Programming Clinic, Benbrook
Oct 14, 2017 (1:00p-4:00p): UTD Clinic – FTC using Git and GitHub for software management, Richardson
Oct 20 - Oct 21, 2017: Cowtown BEST Game Day, Fort Worth
Oct 20 - Oct 21, 2017: CoCoBEST Game Day, Prosper
Oct 21, 2017 (9:00a-4:00p): UTD Clinics – FLL Programming, Richardson
Oct 21, 2017 (10:00a-2:00p): FTC Clinic – Logistics (UME Prep), Dallas
Oct 23, 2017 (10:00a): Qualifier Registration Opens
Oct 28, 2017 (8:00a-5:00p): FTC Scrimmage / Workshop at Hedrick Middle School, Lewisville
Nov 3 - Nov 4, 2017: Dallas BEST Game Day, Farmers Branch
Nov 4, 2017: FTC Qualifier at Jesuit College Prepatory School, Dallas
Nov 4, 2017 (8:00a-1:00p): 3rd Annual Grapevine-Colleyville ISD FLL Scrimmage (FULL), Grapevine
Nov 4, 2017 (12:00p-5:00p): FCA FLL Hydro Dynamics Robot Games Scrimmage (FULL), Dallas
Nov 11, 2017: FTC Qualifier at Greenhill School, Addison
Nov 19, 2017 (2:00p-5:45p): 2017 FLYSET FLL Hydrodynamics Scrimmage, Plano
Dec 2, 2017: FTC Scrimmage at Bethesda Christian School, Fort Worth
Dec 2, 2017: FTC Qualifier at Allen High School, Allen
Dec 2, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Hillsboro Junior High, Hillsboro
Dec 2, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Adamson High School, Dallas
Dec 2, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Fellowship Christian Academy, Dallas
Dec 2, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Parish Episcopal School, Dallas
Dec 2, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Allen High School, Allen
Dec 7 - Dec 9, 2017: BEST 2017 Texas and UIL Championship, Frisco, Texas
Dec 9, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Nolan Catholic High School (SOLD OUT), Fort Worth
Dec 9, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Braswell High School, Aubrey
Dec 9, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Burleson High School, Burleson
Dec 9, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Williams High School (SOLD OUT), Plano
Dec 16, 2017: FTC Qualifier at Townview Magnet Center, Dallas
Dec 16, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Heritage Middle School (SOLD OUT), Colleyville
Dec 16, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Bethesda Christian School, Fort Worth
Dec 16, 2017: FLL Qualifier at Williams High School (SOLD OUT), Plano
Jan 6, 2018: FTC Qualifier at TCC – Trinity River Campus, Fort Worth
Jan 13, 2018: FTC Qualifier at Wylie East HS, Wylie
Jan 20, 2018: FTC Qualifier at Hedrick Middle School, Lewisville
Jan 27, 2018: FTC Qualifier at Williams HS, Plano
Jan 27, 2018: FTC Qualifier at Bethesda Christian School, Fort Worth
Feb 10, 2018: North Texas FTC Regional Championship, Wylie
Apr 7, 2018 (8:30a-3:30p): Robotics in the Classroom, Dallas
Apr 28, 2018 (8:00a-5:00p): 2018 Yellowjacket Blacklight Bug Zapper, Ferris
May 12, 2018 (8:00a-5:00p): 2018 TAPPS Robotics State Championship, Waco
May 17 - May 19, 2018: 2018 UIL State Robotics Championship (FTC), Austin
May 19, 2018 (9:30a-5:00p): Robot Rumble 2, Weatherford
May 20, 2018 (2:30p-4:30p): FLYSET 4th Annual Youth Robotics Fair, Plano
Jun 20 - Jun 21, 2018: UTD FLL Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Jun 25 - Jun 29, 2018: BEST Robotics Teacher and Mentor Workshop (June 2018), Richardson
Jul 11 - Jul 12, 2018: UTD FTC Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Jul 16 - Jul 17, 2018: UTD/BCS FLL Coaches Training Workshop, Fort Worth
Jul 18, 2018 (9:00a-2:30p): UTD/BCS FLL Coaches Advanced Programming Workshop, Fort Worth
Jul 20, 2018 (12:00p): FLL Team Hardship Grant Application Deadline #1
Jul 23 - Jul 27, 2018: BEST Robotics Teacher and Mentor Workshop (July 2018), Richardson
Jul 30 - Jul 31, 2018: UTD FTC Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Aug 1 - Aug 2, 2018: UTD FLL Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Aug 18, 2018 (9:00a-4:00p): FTC Clinic: Introduction to Fusion 360, Plano
Aug 31, 2018 (8:00a-5:00p): LEGO Foundation Grant – application deadline
Sep 1, 2018 (8:30a-12:00p): CoCoBEST 2018 Season Kickoff, Plano
Sep 3, 2018 (9:00a-4:00p): 2018 FLYSET FTC Workshop, Plano
Sep 8, 2018: FTC 2018 Season Kickoff and Workshop (Fort Worth), Fort Worth
Sep 8, 2018 (9:30a-12:30p): FTC 2018 Season Kickoff and Workshop (Plano), Plano
Sep 8, 2018 (1:30p-4:30p): FLL 2018 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (Plano), Plano
Sep 11 - Sep 12, 2018: UTD FLL Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Sep 15, 2018 (9:00a-12:00p): FLL 2018 Kickoff / Team Dynamics Clinic (Fort Worth), Fort Worth
Sep 18 - Sep 19, 2018: UTD FTC Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Sep 20 - Sep 21, 2018: UTD FLL Coaches Training Workshop, Richardson
Sep 22, 2018 (9:00a-12:00p): UTD FLL Coaches Clinic – Chassis Building and Attachments, Richardson
Sep 22, 2018 (1:00p-4:00p): UTD Clinic – FTC Android Programming, Richardson
Sep 28, 2018 (11:00a): FTC Qualifier pre-registration opens
Sep 29, 2018 (9:00a-12:00p): FLL Chassis & Attachment Building Coaches Clinic @ FCA, Dallas
Oct 6, 2018: 2018 STEM Gals Tournament, Allen
Oct 7, 2018: 2018 NTX Tournament of Robots, Allen
Oct 12 - Oct 13, 2018: CoCoBEST Game Day, Allen